Fur Factory ?

2011/10/20 Thu

anthross.png
OC for a new RP group on dA called Awacha they only allow anthros so it's a great opportunity since I've been looking for this kind of RP group, haha this kinda look like a male/female protagonist of a game or something but the girl on the right is his little sister, I haven't decide their name yet though ugh

Comments

Secret

No title

AAAAAAAAAAAAA
ASKJHAKJSHAKSLAS
LET US JOIN TOGETHER-- /SHOT
idk thoughh but this really sounds funnn!
and also your ocs sdkjfhks yumm their designs are cute <3

Re: No title

> AAAAAAAAAAAAA
> ASKJHAKJSHAKSLAS
> LET US JOIN TOGETHER-- /SHOT
> idk thoughh but this really sounds funnn!
> and also your ocs sdkjfhks yumm their designs are cute <3

IYESSSSS COME COME AND JOIN MICCHI * 3 *
and why thank youuuu u///v///u

No title

I've just looked up that group you're talking about and may I say it looks way too interestiiiiing~ And they also include mechs/robots and everything too (i.e., I've always wanted a group where you have to RP as an original sentient robot but there were none yet buhu but this may be good)! Maybe I might join along someday. I'll see. ( *-*)9

Re: No title

> I've just looked up that group you're talking about and may I say it looks way too interestiiiiing~ And they also include mechs/robots and everything too (i.e., I've always wanted a group where you have to RP as an original sentient robot but there were none yet buhu but this may be good)! Maybe I might join along someday. I'll see. ( *-*)9

hehe right they allow a lot of species humans are boring meh Oh my! then I'll look forward to see you there Elie! * v *

@Sei

Yes I agree humans can be boring at times... Though I love drawing humans at times of course. xD Maybe I've found it out that there should be at least RP groups in DA having focused on non-human characters Pixiv did justice actually, but the big problem is that I need to have Japanese speaking skills. Yet there were so many awesome Pixiv groups I saw there and wished I can join along but... "OTL

Anyways, already watched the group in case, might as well think of what concept I'll get soon. Btw love your OCs~ *v*

@Elie
ugh I wanna join PF so bad but yeah my lack of nihon-go ability gets in my way :< and thank you so much Elie! * - *
Profile

Sei

Author:Sei
- I post doodles
- contains CRAP
- THE END


Pixiv | dA

LINKS OF AWESOME PPL(in no particular order)
















Category
Calendar
07 | 2018/08 | 09
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
- - - 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 -
Counter